1 Bedroom Modular Homes
Your own personal sanctuary. Browse all of our 1-bedroom modular home models below.

Fingal
1 bed · 1 bath
From $140,00029.75 m² · 8.5 × 3.5 m
The Fingal is a 29.75 m² one-bedroom granny flat (8.5 × 3.5 m) with a fully equipped kitchen and a combined bathroom/laundry. From $140,000 incl. GST, ex factory.
Learn more →
Bunya
1 bed · 1 bath
From $165,00035 m² · 10 × 3.5 m
The Bunya is a 35 m² one-bedroom modular home (10 × 3.5 m) with a kitchen, living space and bathroom. From $165,000 incl. GST, ex factory.
Learn more →
Straddie
1 bed · 1 bath
From $180,00039.9 m² · 10.5 × 3.8 m
The 1-bedroom Straddie is a 39.9 m² modular home (10.5 × 3.8 m) with integrated storage and a functional layout. From $180,000 incl. GST, ex factory.
Learn more →
Rio
1 bed · 1 bath
From $180,00042 m² · 12 × 3.5 m
The Rio is a 42 m² one-bedroom modular home (12 × 3.5 m) with a breakfast bar kitchen, lounge, separate bedroom and laundry. From $180,000 incl. GST, ex factory.
Learn more →
Pandanus
1 bed · 1 bath
From $195,00039.9 m² · 10.5 × 3.8 m
The Pandanus is a one-bedroom modular home (10.5 × 3.8 m, 39.9 m² enclosed) with open-plan living, dining and kitchen, and an optional 3.0 × 3.8 m deck. From $195,000 incl. GST, ex factory.
Learn more →